Sunday, March 7, 2010

oscars(:


alright, well i just started watching them now, so I'm going to type as fast as I can.
Ok, so please don't hate. I don't mean to act like I'm big on something I'm not, but I'm learning(: hahah. so yeah. Keep that in mind.
8:49 - i just logged on; and here are my thoughts so far: Taylor Launter looks so young, Zac Efron looks so old, & Penelope Cruz's dress looks ADORABLE. I'd post a link, but there's none up yet. I never saw Inglorious Basterds, but my dad said that this man was really good in it, && hes funny enough.

8:51 - When I think of Sandra Bullock, the first thing I think of is ....JESSE JAMES. Oh goodness that man used to be so adorablee(: hahah.

8:53 - The iPad looks absolutely amazing. Jussayin.

8:55 - Cameron Diaz's hair looks so damaged..God she looks like she got so old. She is kindof failing at the funniness..she's really nervous..screwing up left and right. She should sorta leave the humor to Steve Carell.

8:57 - I hope Coraline wins Best Animated Feature Film...I'm kindof only saying that cause it was basically the only one of the nominations that I've seen, but also because OHMYGOD UP WAS NOMINATED. Alright, I'm changing my vote to Up. That movie was adorable. And if it doesn't win, then there has to be something wrong with whoever chose it. Ben Azner was amazing.Yeah , everyones clapping when up came up.

8:58 - HA. I KNEW IT. UP WON. muahahah.

9:00 - Ugh, miley Cyrus. AKA, the worst thing that ever happened to Disney Channel.

9:01 - OH, my, God. Miley looks like a baby prostitute. Her Heels are like 7 inches high, and shes only like a year older than I am. Geezus. Amanda looks cute though, her dress is pretty.

9:03 - I know I'm a little bias, but why isn't Amanda saying anything? All I'm hearing is Miley, Miley, Miley. Bleh.

9:05 - Aww, 'I love you more than rainbows.', that's cute. I'm gonna use that from now on.

9:06 - Random thought before the commercials: Tina Fey is one of the funniest people alive.

9:16 - Alright, so I missed a lot of it, I kinda got sidetracked. HAHAHA and theres probably gonna be a commercial again. That's just dandy. Oh, no theres not. Thank God.

9:17 - Poor Molly..she looks so freaking nervous. aww):

9:23 - Wooo Up again!! I know a lot of people are wondering why I'm so in love with this movie, but it's just because it completely moved me. Like, internally. I honestly laughed and cried at the same time throughout that whole film.

9:25 - Oh for best visual affects, i think Avatar will win. Like there is no competition there. honestly.

9: 27 - Alright well this is gonna be a pretty crappy blog entry, considering I wasn't able to get through the whole thing. Get this: my TV just completely screwed over on me. It like won't turn on. Ohboy.

xoxo,
lexxi(:

2 comments:

  1. i don't think this was bad at all. it was like a play-by-play. loved it. christoph waltz was great in basterds. he deserved it.
    and oh my, miley...oh my.

    check out my Oscar rundown.
    cherylclarke.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haha your comment on Miley made me laugh. Agreed.

    I gave you an award at my blog ;)

    xx
    DD

    ReplyDelete